By Administrator

Administrator Department Code Phone
Stacey Sullaway Aero-Fluid Dynamics Research Laboratory 061060 617-324-7210
Stacey Sullaway Aero/Astro Sponsored Educational Grants 061015 617-324-7210
Stacey Sullaway Aeronautical Systems Lab 061071 617-324-7210
Stacey Sullaway Aerospace Controls Laboratory 061035 617-324-7210
Melissa Klumpar Aga Khan Program 031500 617-253-4170
Laureen Horton Anthropology 093200 617-253-3922
Melissa Klumpar Architecture 031000 617-253-4170
Melissa Klumpar Architecture & Planning - Department Heads 030100 617-253-4170
Katelynn McPeake Biology 151000 617-715-2479
Melissa Klumpar Brain & Cognitive Sciences 154500 617-253-4170
Laureen Horton Broad Institute 419000 617-253-3922
Melissa Klumpar Center for Advanced Urbanism 030001 617-253-4170
Laureen Horton Center for Biomedical Engineering 166000 617-253-3922
Katrina McCarty Center for Biomedical Innovation (CBI) 430000 617-715-4296
Nancy Sahagian Center for Bits and Atoms 039020 617-715-4295
Bernadette Vallely Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS) 165000 617-324-7211
Courtney Bensey Center for Global Change Science 159400 617-324-7533
Jamie Goldberg Center for International Studies (CIS) 097500 617-253-6287
Courtney Bensey Center for Materials Research in Archaeology and Ethnology 066100 617-324-7533
Melissa Klumpar Center for Real Estate 033000 617-253-4170
Louise Tanguay-Ricker Center for Transportation & Logistics (CTL) 069500 617-253-3884
Courtney Bensey Chemical Engineering 062000 617-324-7533
Alisa Onyuksel Chemistry 152000 617-324-9021
Katelynn McPeake Civil & Environmental Engineering 063000 617-715-2479
Katelynn McPeake Clinical Research Center 163000 617-715-2479
Jamie Goldberg Comparative Media Studies/Writing 093800 617-253-6287
Laureen Horton Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab. (CSAIL) 067900 617-253-3922
Nancy Sahagian D-Lab 440102 617-715-4295
Stacey Sullaway Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics 061000 617-324-7210
Katrina McCarty Department of Biological Engineering 069200 617-715-4296
Michael P. Corcoran Department of Defense (DOD) 617-253-3906
Mary A. McGonagle Department of Energy (DOE) 617-258-8017
Courtney Bensey Department of Materials Science and Engineering 066000 617-324-7533
Michael P. Corcoran Department of Transportation (DOT) 617-253-3906
Nancy Sahagian Department of Urban Studies and Planning 035000 617-715-4295
Michael P. Corcoran Deshpande Center 061200 617-253-3906
Laureen Horton Division of Comparative Medicine 402100 617-253-3922
Michael P. Corcoran Draper Fellows 617-253-3906
Michael P. Corcoran Draper IR&D Awards 617-253-3906
Katelynn McPeake Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Science 153000 617-715-2479
Jamie Goldberg Economics 091000 617-253-6287
Nancy Sahagian Edgerton Center 440100 617-715-4295
Courtney Bensey EdX 401818 617-324-7533
Laureen Horton Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS) 064000 617-253-3922
Michael P. Corcoran Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) 617-253-3906
Nancy Sahagian Environmental Solutions Initiative (ESI) 402400 617-715-4295
Laureen Horton Fellowships 617-253-3922
Stacey Sullaway Flight Transportation Laboratory 061070 617-324-7210
Nancy Sahagian Foundations 617-715-4295
Stacey Sullaway Gas Turbine Lab 061080 617-324-7210
Katelynn McPeake Global Studies & Languages 093300 617-715-2479
Laureen Horton Gordon Engineering Leadership Program 061350 617-253-3922
Laureen Horton Graduate School 442700 617-253-3922
Stacey Sullaway Haystack 401710 617-324-7210
Bernadette Vallely Health Science & Technology 161000 617-324-7211
Michael P. Corcoran History Section 093400 617-253-3906
Laureen Horton Hyperstudio 093301 617-253-3922
Mary A. McGonagle Industrial Performance Center 060300 617-258-8017
Michael P. Corcoran Institute for Data, Systems and Society (IDSS) 068100 617-253-3906
Bernadette Vallely Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES) 061901 617-324-7211
Mary A. McGonagle Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies 417000 617-258-8017
Stacey Sullaway International Center for Air Transportation 061075 617-324-7210
Jamie Goldberg Jameel Poverty Action Lab (JPAL) 091020 617-253-6287
Jamie Goldberg Jameel Water and Food Security Lab (J-WAFS) 402410 617-253-6287
Jamie Goldberg Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research 159601 617-253-6287
Bernadette Vallely Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research 402000 617-324-7211
Laureen Horton Kuwait-MIT Ctr/Natural Resources & Environment 401900 617-253-3922
Louise Tanguay-Ricker Lab for Information & Decision Systems (LIDS) 068700 617-253-3884
Katie McGeary Laboratory for Nuclear Science (LNS) 159900 617-253-0460
Katrina McCarty Lemelson Fund 061100 617-715-4296
Marissa Clarkson Libraries 271000 617-324-5382
Michael P. Corcoran Lincoln Laboratory 422400 617-253-3906
Jamie Goldberg Linguistics & Philosophy 094000 617-253-6287
Melissa Klumpar List Visual Arts Center 401812 617-253-4170
Laureen Horton Literature Section 093600 617-253-3922
Jamie Goldberg Magnet Lab 265000 617-253-6287
Stacey Sullaway Man Vehicle Lab (MVL) 061040 617-324-7210
Laureen Horton Masdar 401801 617-253-3922
Michael P. Corcoran Materials Research Laboratory 417500 617-253-3906
Courtney Bensey Math 154000 617-324-7533
Melissa Klumpar McGovern Institute 400600 617-253-4170
Marissa Clarkson Mechanical Engineering - Controlled Accounts 065000 617-324-5382
Marissa Clarkson Mechanical Engineering - PI’s A-K 065004 617-324-5382
Marissa Clarkson Mechanical Engineering – Chen Group Research and S3TEC Administration 065009 617-324-5382
Marissa Clarkson Mechanical Engineering – PI’s L-Z 065003 617-324-5382
Nancy Sahagian Media Lab 039000 617-715-4295
Nancy Sahagian Media Lab Arts & Sciences 036000 617-715-4295
Bernadette Vallely Medical 495000 617-324-7211
Michael P. Corcoran Microphotonics Center 069880 617-253-3906
Louise Tanguay-Ricker Microsystems Tech. Lab. 060600 617-253-3884
Courtney Bensey Millstone 401750 617-324-7533
Michael P. Corcoran MIT - Portugal Program 060500 617-253-3906
Laureen Horton MIT Collaborative Initiatives 401866 617-253-3922
Courtney Bensey MIT Energy Initiative (MITEI) 320000 617-324-7533
Jamie Goldberg MIT Innovation Initiative 401823 617-253-6287
Melissa Klumpar MIT Museum 401811 617-253-4170
Marissa Clarkson MIT Press 875000 617-324-5382
Laureen Horton MIT Sea Grant College Program 266300 617-253-3922
Laureen Horton MIT Skoltech Initiative 401802 617-253-3922
Katrina McCarty MIT Sociotechnical Systems Research Center (MIT SSRC) 069400 617-715-4296
Laureen Horton MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab 060050 617-253-3922
Bernadette Vallely MIT-SUTD Collaboration 414000 617-324-7211
Courtney Bensey MRL/Center for Materials Science & Engineering 246000 617-324-7533
Melissa Klumpar MSRED Academic Program (Master of Science in Real Estate Development) 033010 617-253-4170
Katelynn McPeake Music and Theater Arts 093700 617-715-2479
Michael P. Corcoran NASA, Other Federal Government 617-253-3906
Bernadette Vallely National Institutes of Health (NIH) 617-324-7211
Mary A. McGonagle National Laboratories 617-258-8017
Courtney Bensey National Science Foundation (NSF) 617-324-7533
Courtney Bensey Non-SUTD Funding for IDC Research 421225 617-324-7533
Mary A. McGonagle Nuclear Reactor Lab 264000 617-258-8017
Louise Tanguay-Ricker Nuclear Science and Engineering 068000 617-253-3884
Courtney Bensey Office of Digital Learning 401819 617-324-7533
Jamie Goldberg Office of Engineering Outreach Programs (OEOP) 060700 617-253-6287
Melissa Klumpar Office of the Arts 401813 617-253-4170
Laureen Horton Office, Dean of Engineering 060000 617-253-3922
Michael P. Corcoran Office, Dean of Science 150000 617-253-3906
Courtney Bensey Open Courseware (OCW) 406300 617-324-7533
Katie McGeary Operations Research Center (ORC) 247000 617-253-0460
Michael P. Corcoran Other Federal Agencies 617-253-3906
Louise Tanguay-Ricker Physics 158000 617-253-3884
Alisa Onyuksel Picower Institute for Learning and Memory 159300 617-324-9021
Jamie Goldberg Plasma Fusion Center 243020 617-253-6287
Jamie Goldberg Political Science 095500 617-253-6287
Melissa Klumpar Program in Art, Culture and Technology 038000 617-253-4170
Michael P. Corcoran Program in Science, Technology and Society (STS) 097000 617-253-3906
Courtney Bensey Provost 401800 617-324-7533
Mary A. McGonagle Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE) 267000 617-258-8017
Mary A. McGonagle RLE - Madrid-MIT M+ Vision Consortium 268000 617-258-8017
Katrina McCarty RLE - Mui/Samuels Team 267110 617-715-4296
Katrina McCarty RLE - Patterson/Mui Team 267200 617-715-4296
Katrina McCarty RLE – Borgesen/Samuels Team 267500 617-715-4296
Mary A. McGonagle RLE – Parker/Coary Team 267100 617-258-8017
Mary A. McGonagle RLE – Patterson/Bourgeois Team 267400 617-258-8017
Mary A. McGonagle RLE – Patterson/Bourgeois Team 267900 617-258-8017
Mary A. McGonagle RLE – Patterson/Coary Team 267300 617-258-8017
Katrina McCarty RLE – Sheehan/Samuels Team 267600 617-715-4296
Melissa Klumpar School of Architecture & Planning 030000 617-253-4170
Katelynn McPeake School of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences Dean’s Office 090000 617-715-2479
Laureen Horton Sea Grant 266300 617-253-3922
Nancy Sahagian Simons Center 154501, 154502 617-715-4295
Laureen Horton Singapore-MIT Alliance (SMA) 068200 617-253-3922
Laureen Horton Singapore-MIT Alliance for Research & Technology (SMART) 401862 617-253-3922
Katie McGeary Sloan School of Management 121000 617-253-0460
Laureen Horton Social and Ethical Responsibility in Computing 050053 617-253-3922
Stacey Sullaway Software Engineering Research Lab 061061 617-324-7210
Stacey Sullaway Space Engineering Center 061010 617-324-7210
Stacey Sullaway Space Systems Laboratory 061030 617-324-7210
Jamie Goldberg Spectroscopy Lab 159500 617-253-6287
Jamie Goldberg State and Local Governments 617-253-6287
Nancy Sahagian Student Life 442000 617-715-4295
Michael P. Corcoran System Design & Mgt. 060800 617-253-3906
Laureen Horton Undergraduate Education 449000 617-253-3922
Victoria Bautista WWW Consortium - W3C 068600 617-253-5990